Skip to main content
Parliament Crest
Intranet Header Image
Search
Home
Legislative Council
House of Assembly
About Parliament
Members
Committees
Legislation
Hansard
Resources
Education
  

How Do I?
  Go

Joint Committee on Subordinate Legislation

Back to Joint Committees
Appointed 12/04/1962
Authority Appointed under Joint Standing Orders adopted 1938
Status
Contact
Membership
Hon Justice Robin Millhouse MP, Chairman (12/04/1962 - 12/05/1965)
Mr George Bockelberg MP (12/04/1962 - 12/05/1965)
Hon Gordon Gilfillan MLC (26/02/1964 - 12/05/1965)
Mr Jack Jennings MP (12/04/1962 - 12/05/1965)
Hon Alfred Kneebone MLC (18/04/1962 - 12/05/1965)
Hon Frank Potter MLC (12/06/1963 - 12/05/1965)
Committee Function
Version: 1.0.0.0, 2.3.0.2