Skip to main content
Parliament Crest
Intranet Header Image
Search
Home
Legislative Council
House of Assembly
About Parliament
Members
Committees
Legislation
Hansard
Resources
Education
  

How Do I?
  Go

Joint Committee on Subordinate Legislation

Back to Joint Committees
Appointed 13/05/1965
Authority Appointed Under Joint Standing Orders adopted in 1938
Status
Contact
Membership
Hon David McKee MP, Chairman (13/05/1965 - 16/04/1968)
Hon Gordon Gilfillan MLC (18/05/1965 - 16/04/1968)
Mr Reginald Hurst MP (1/07/1965 - 16/04/1968)
Hon Sir Norman Jude MLC (18/05/1965 - 16/04/1968)
Mr Gilbert Langley MP (13/05/1965 - 16/04/1968)
Hon Frank Potter MLC (18/05/1965 - 16/04/1968)
Committee Function
Version: 1.0.0.0, 2.3.0.2