Skip to main content
Parliament Crest
Intranet Header Image
Search
Home
Legislative Council
House of Assembly
About Parliament
Members
Committees
Legislation
Hansard
Resources
Education
  

How Do I?
  Go

Joint Committee on Subordinate Legislation

Back to Joint Committees
Appointed 14/07/1970
Authority Appointed Under Joint Standing Orders adopted in 1938
Status
Contact
Membership
Mrs Molly Byrne OAM MP, Chairman (26/11/1970 - 18/06/1973)
Mr Henry Kemp MLC (13/07/1971 - 18/06/1973)
Mr Terence McRae MP (14/07/1970 - 18/06/1973)
Hon Frank Potter MLC (15/07/1970 - 18/06/1973)
Hon Clarence Story MLC (15/07/1970 - 18/06/1973)
Mr Charles Wells MP (25/11/1970 - 18/06/1973)
Committee Function
Version: 1.0.0.0, 2.3.0.2