Skip to main content
Parliament Crest
Intranet Header Image
Search
Home
Legislative Council
House of Assembly
About Parliament
Members
Committees
Legislation
Hansard
Resources
Education
  

How Do I?
  Go

Joint Committee on Subordinate Legislation

Back to Joint Committees
Appointed 5/08/1975
Authority Joint Standing Orders adopted 1938
Status
Contact
Membership
Mr Charles Harrison MP, Chairman (14/10/1976 - 10/10/1977)
Mr Charles Wells MP, Chairman (5/08/1975 - 10/10/1977)
Mr John Mathwin OAM MP (5/08/1975 - 10/10/1977)
Mr Terence McRae MP (5/08/1975 - 10/10/1977)
Hon Christopher Sumner AM MLC (6/08/1975 - 10/10/1977)
Hon Arthur Whyte AM MLC (6/08/1975 - 10/10/1977)
Committee Function
Version: 1.0.0.0, 2.3.0.2