Skip to main content
Parliament Crest
Intranet Header Image
Search
Home
Legislative Council
House of Assembly
About Parliament
Members
Committees
Legislation
Hansard
Resources
Education
  

How Do I?
  Go

Joint Committee on Subordinate Legislation

Back to Joint Committees
Appointed 11/10/1977
Authority Joint Standing Orders adopted 1938
Status
Contact
Membership
Mr Charles Harrison MP, Chairman (11/10/1977 - 10/10/1979)
Mr John Burdett MLC (7/05/1978 - 10/10/1979)
Mr Norman Foster OAM MLC (11/10/1977 - 10/10/1979)
Hon Anne Levy AO MLC (24/05/1979 - 10/10/1979)
Mr John Mathwin OAM MP (11/10/1977 - 10/10/1979)
Mr Terence McRae MP (11/10/1977 - 10/10/1979)
Committee Function
Version: 1.0.0.0, 2.3.0.2