Skip to main content
Parliament Crest
Intranet Header Image
Search
Home
Legislative Council
House of Assembly
About Parliament
Members
Committees
Legislation
Hansard
Resources
Education
  

How Do I?
  Go

Joint Committee on Subordinate Legislation

Back to Joint Committees
Appointed 8/12/1982
Authority Joint Standing Orders adopted 1938
Status
Contact
Membership
Hon Gordon Bruce MLC, Chairman (9/12/1982 - 11/02/1986)
Mr John Burdett MLC (9/12/1982 - 11/02/1986)
Hon Mario Feleppa OAM MLC (1/08/1985 - 11/02/1986)
Mr Don Ferguson MP (8/12/1982 - 11/02/1986)
Mr Terence Groom MP (8/12/1982 - 11/02/1986)
Committee Function
Version: 1.0.0.0, 2.3.0.2