Skip to main content
Parliament Crest
Intranet Header Image
Search
Home
Legislative Council
House of Assembly
About Parliament
Members
Committees
Legislation
Hansard
Resources
Education
  

How Do I?
  Go

Mount Gambier District Health Service

Back to Select Committees
Appointed 15/10/2003
Authority Legislative Council Standing Orders
Status Final Report authorised to be published and distributed by the President of the Legislative Council, The Hon R R Roberts MLC, on 14 February 2006, pursuant to Resolution of the Legislative Council on 1 December 2005.

On 1 December 2005 the Legislative Council resolved that, on Prorogation of the Parliament, the Select Committee be given leave to sit during the recess and to report on the first day of next Session.

Subsequently, the Parliament was Prorogued on 8 December 2005 and the Committee noted a letter from the Hon P Holloway MLC, Leader of the Government in the Legislative Council, advising that all Government Members of continuing Select Committees would not be attending future meetings. The remaining Members elected an Acting Chairperson and continued conducting business.
Contact Mr Chris Schwarz
08 8237,
Email: chris.schwarz@parliament.sa.gov.au
Membership
Hon Terance Roberts MLC, Chairperson (15/10/2003 - 17/03/2006)
Hon David Ridgway MLC, Acting Chair (21/12/2005 - 17/03/2006)
Hon Gail Gago MLC (15/10/2003 - 17/03/2006)
Hon Sandra Kanck MLC (15/10/2003 - 17/03/2006)
Hon Angus Redford MLC (15/10/2003 - 17/03/2006)
Hon David Ridgway MLC (15/10/2003 - 17/03/2006)
Committee Function
  •  Public
    •  Committee Information
    •  Report
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
Version: 1.0.0.0, 2.3.0.2