Skip to main content
Parliament Crest
Intranet Header Image
Search
Home
Legislative Council
House of Assembly
About Parliament
Members
Committees
Legislation
Hansard
Resources
Education
  

How Do I?
  Go

Budget and Finance Committee

Back to Select Committees
Appointed 28/03/2007
Authority Appointed pursuant to Resolution of the Legislative Council
Status
Contact Guy Dickson
Secretary to the Committee
Tel: 08 8237 9498
Email: guy.dickson@parliament.sa.gov.au
Membership
Hon Rob Lucas MLC, Chairperson (28/03/2007 - 20/02/2010)
Hon Robert Brokenshire MLC (4/02/2009 - 20/02/2010)
Hon Bernard Finnigan MLC (25/09/2007 - 20/02/2010)
Hon Caroline Schaefer MLC (28/03/2007 - 20/02/2010)
Hon Russell Wortley MLC (28/03/2007 - 20/02/2010)
Committee Function
  •  Public
    •  Committee Information
    •  Reports
    •  Transcripts
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
Version: 1.0.0.0, 2.3.0.2