Skip to main content
Parliament Crest
Intranet Header Image
Search
Home
Legislative Council
House of Assembly
About Parliament
Members
Committees
Legislation
Hansard
Resources
Education
  

How Do I?
  Go

SA Water

Back to Select Committees
Appointed 26/09/2007
Authority Legislative Council Standing Orders
Status To report on 18 November 2009
Contact Chris Neale
Secretary to the Committee
Tel: 8237 9490
Email: Christopher.neale@parliament.sa.gov.au
Membership
Hon Mark Parnell MLC, Chairperson (26/09/2007 - 1/12/2009)
Hon Ann Bressington MLC (26/09/2007 - 1/12/2009)
Hon John Darley MLC (23/09/2008 - 1/12/2009)
Hon Ian Hunter MLC (26/09/2007 - 1/12/2009)
Hon Robert Lawson MLC (19/02/2009 - 1/12/2009)
Hon Stephen Wade MLC (26/09/2007 - 1/12/2009)
Hon Russell Wortley MLC (26/09/2007 - 1/12/2009)
Committee Function
  •  Public
    •  Committee Information
    •  Report
    •  Transcripts
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
Version: 1.0.0.0, 2.3.0.2