Skip to main content
Parliament Crest
Intranet Header Image
Search
Home
Legislative Council
House of Assembly
About Parliament
Members
Committees
Legislation
Hansard
Resources
Education
  

How Do I?
  Go

Publishing Committee

Back to Sessional Committees
Appointed 6/05/2010
Authority House of Assembly Standing Orders
Status Lapsed due to prorogation 12 December 2013
Contact David Pegram, Secretary
c/- Procedure Office
House of Assembly
Telephone (08) 8237 9364
procedure@parliament.sa.gov.au
Membership
Mr Lee Odenwalder MP (14/02/2012 - 12/12/2013)
Ms Rachel Sanderson MP (6/05/2010 - 12/12/2013)
Mr Alan Sibbons MP (6/05/2010 - 12/12/2013)
Ms Gay Thompson MP (5/02/2013 - 12/12/2013)
Mr Tim Whetstone MP (6/05/2010 - 12/12/2013)
Committee Function
Version: 1.0.0.0, 2.3.0.2