Skip to main content
Parliament Crest
Intranet Header Image
Search
Home
Legislative Council
House of Assembly
About Parliament
Members
Committees
Legislation
Hansard
Resources
Education
  

How Do I?
  Go

Environment, Resources and Development Committee

Back to Standing Committees
Appointed 12/05/2010
Authority Parliamentary Committees Act 1991
Membership
Hon Michelle Lensink MLC (6/05/2010 - 5/05/2014)
Mr Lee Odenwalder MP (5/03/2013 - 5/05/2014)
Hon Mark Parnell MLC (6/05/2010 - 5/05/2014)
Mr Tim Whetstone MP (14/02/2012 - 5/05/2014)
Committee Function
  •  Public
    •  Amendments to Development Plans
    •  Aquaculture Policies
    •  Committee Information
    •  Completed Inquiries
    •  Current Inquiries
    •  Environmental Policies
    •  Planning Matters 2017-2018
    •  Wilderness Area Management
    •  Witness Schedule
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
Version: 1.0.0.0, 2.3.0.2