Skip to main content
Parliament Crest
Intranet Header Image
Search
Home
Legislative Council
House of Assembly
About Parliament
Members
Committees
Legislation
Hansard
Resources
Education
  

How Do I?
  Go

Crime and Public Integrity Policy Committee

Back to Standing Committees
Appointed 6/05/2014
Authority Parliamentary Committees Act 1991
Membership
Hon Justin Hanson MLC, Presiding Member (28/02/2017 - 3/05/2018)
Hon Dennis Hood MLC (25/05/2016 - 3/05/2018)
Hon Andrew McLachlan CSC MLC (11/02/2015 - 3/05/2018)
Mr Lee Odenwalder MP (6/05/2014 - 3/05/2018)
Hon Tony Piccolo MP (9/02/2016 - 3/05/2018)
Hon Vincent Tarzia MP (6/05/2014 - 3/05/2018)
Committee Function
  •  Public
    •  Inquiry into the Independent Commissioner Against Corruption (Investigation Powers) Bill
    •  Public Integrity
    •  Serious and Organised Crime
    •  Transcripts
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
Version: 1.0.0.0, 2.3.0.2