Skip to main content
Parliament Crest
Intranet Header Image
Search
Home
Legislative Council
House of Assembly
About Parliament
Members
Committees
Legislation
Hansard
Resources
Education
  

How Do I?
  Go

Parliamentary Standing Committee on Railways

Back to Standing Committees
Appointed 18/08/1915
Authority Railways Standing Committee Act 1912
Membership
Hon John Verran MP, Chairman (17/08/1915 - 5/08/1918)
Mr William Cole MP (17/08/1915 - 5/08/1918)
Hon William Hague MP (17/08/1915 - 5/08/1918)
Hon James Jelley MLC (25/11/1915 - 5/08/1918)
Mr John Travers MP (17/08/1915 - 5/08/1918)
Mr Alfred Von Doussa MLC (24/08/1915 - 5/08/1918)
Committee Function
Version: 1.0.0.0, 2.3.0.2