Skip to main content
Parliament Crest
Intranet Header Image
Search
Home
Legislative Council
House of Assembly
About Parliament
Members
Committees
Legislation
Hansard
Resources
Education
  

How Do I?
  Go

Parliamentary Standing Committee on Railways

Back to Standing Committees
Appointed 4/09/1924
Authority Railways Standing Committee Act 1912
Membership
Mr Michael O'Halloran MP, Chairman (4/09/1924 - 20/12/1927)
Mr Alfred Blackwell MP (31/08/1926 - 20/12/1927)
Hon John Carr MP (16/09/1924 - 20/12/1927)
Hon John Cooke MLC (16/09/1924 - 20/12/1927)
Hon Sir Robert Nicholls MP (4/09/1924 - 20/12/1927)
Mr Peter Reidy MP (4/09/1924 - 20/12/1927)
Committee Function
Version: 1.0.0.0, 2.3.0.2