Skip to main content
Parliament Crest
Intranet Header Image
Search
Home
Legislative Council
House of Assembly
About Parliament
Members
Committees
Legislation
Hansard
Resources
Education
  

How Do I?
  Go

Public Accounts Committee

Back to Standing Committees
Appointed 5/08/1975
Authority Public Accounts committee Act 1972
Membership
Mr Charles Harrison MP, Chairman (21/10/1975 - 5/10/1977)
Mr Charles Wells MP, Chairman (14/10/1976 - 5/10/1977)
Hon Gavin Keneally MP (5/08/1975 - 5/10/1977)
Mr Jack Olson MP (28/10/1975 - 5/10/1977)
Committee Function
Version: 1.0.0.0, 2.3.0.2