Skip to main content
Parliament Crest
Intranet Header Image
Search
Home
Legislative Council
House of Assembly
About Parliament
Members
Committees
Legislation
Hansard
Resources
Education
  

How Do I?
  Go

Public Accounts Committee

Back to Standing Committees
Appointed 11/02/1986
Authority Public Accounts Committee Act 1972
Membership
Mr Kevin Hamilton OAM JP MP, Chairman (17/08/1988 - 7/02/1990)
Hon Harold Allison MP (11/02/1986 - 7/02/1990)
Mr Heini Becker AM MP (11/02/1986 - 7/02/1990)
Mr Murray De Laine MP (4/08/1988 - 7/02/1990)
Committee Function
Version: 1.0.0.0, 2.3.0.2