Skip to main content
Parliament Crest
Intranet Header Image
Search
Home
Legislative Council
House of Assembly
About Parliament
Members
Committees
Legislation
Hansard
Resources
Education
  

How Do I?
  Go

Economic and Finance Committee

Back to Standing Committees
Appointed 12/02/1992
Authority Parliamentary Committees Act 1991
Membership
Mr John Quirke MP, Chairperson (6/08/1992 - 9/02/1994)
Hon Harold Allison MP (12/02/1992 - 9/02/1994)
Mr Heini Becker AM MP (12/02/1992 - 9/02/1994)
Mr Mark Brindal MP (6/08/1992 - 9/02/1994)
Mr Kevin Hamilton OAM JP MP (12/02/1992 - 9/02/1994)
Hon Paul Holloway MLC (7/10/1992 - 9/02/1994)
Mrs Colleen Hutchison MP (7/10/1992 - 9/02/1994)
Committee Function
Version: 1.0.0.0, 2.3.0.2