Skip to main content
Parliament Crest
Intranet Header Image
Search
Home
Legislative Council
House of Assembly
About Parliament
Members
Committees
Legislation
Hansard
Resources
Education
  

How Do I?
  Go

Public Works Committee

Back to Standing Committees
Appointed 1/07/1994
Authority Parliament Committees Act 1991
Membership
Hon John Oswald MP, Chairperson (6/02/1996 - 2/12/1997)
Mr Colin Caudell MP (1/07/1994 - 2/12/1997)
Hon Iain Evans MP (6/02/1996 - 2/12/1997)
Hon Peter Lewis MP (26/03/1996 - 2/12/1997)
Hon Lea Stevens MP (1/07/1994 - 2/12/1997)
Hon Trish White MP (30/05/1995 - 2/12/1997)
Committee Function
Version: 1.0.0.0, 2.3.0.2