Skip to main content
Parliament Crest
Intranet Header Image
Search
Home
Legislative Council
House of Assembly
About Parliament
Members
Committees
Legislation
Hansard
Resources
Education
  

How Do I?
  Go

Environment, Resources and Development Committee

Back to Standing Committees
Appointed 10/02/1994
Authority Parliament Committees Act 1991
Membership
Mr Ivan Venning MP, Chairperson (5/02/1997 - 1/12/1997)
Mr Kent Andrew MP (4/02/1997 - 1/12/1997)
Hon Mike Elliott MLC (10/02/1994 - 1/12/1997)
Ms Annette Hurley MP (10/02/1994 - 1/12/1997)
Hon Terance Roberts MLC (10/02/1994 - 1/12/1997)
Hon Caroline Schaefer MLC (10/02/1994 - 1/12/1997)
Committee Function
Version: 1.0.0.0, 2.3.0.2