Skip to main content
Parliament Crest
Intranet Header Image
Search
Home
Legislative Council
House of Assembly
About Parliament
Members
Committees
Legislation
Hansard
Resources
Education
  

How Do I?
  Go

Legislative Review Committee

Back to Standing Committees
Appointed 12/02/1997
Authority Parliamentary Committees Act 1991
Membership
Hon Angus Redford MLC, Presiding Member (2/12/1997 - 6/05/2002)
Mr Steve Condous AM MP (2/12/1997 - 6/05/2002)
Hon Ian Gilfillan MLC (2/12/1997 - 6/05/2002)
Mr Kris Hanna MP (25/09/2001 - 6/05/2002)
Mr John Meier MP (1/12/1997 - 6/05/2002)
Hon Ron Roberts MLC (2/12/1997 - 6/05/2002)
Committee Function
Version: 1.0.0.0, 2.3.0.2