Skip to main content
Parliament Crest
Intranet Header Image
Search
Home
Legislative Council
House of Assembly
About Parliament
Members
Committees
Legislation
Hansard
Resources
Education
  

How Do I?
  Go

Economic and Finance Committee

Back to Standing Committees
Appointed 7/05/2002
Authority Parliament Committees Act 1991
Membership
Ms Gay Thompson MP, Chairperson (8/05/2002 - 27/04/2006)
Mr Mark Goldsworthy MP (22/11/2005 - 27/04/2006)
Hon Graham Gunn AM MP (7/05/2002 - 27/04/2006)
Hon Martin Hamilton-Smith MP (14/09/2004 - 27/04/2006)
Hon John Rau MP (7/05/2002 - 27/04/2006)
Hon Jack Snelling MP (7/05/2002 - 27/04/2006)
Hon Trish White MP (4/04/2005 - 27/04/2006)
Committee Function
Version: 1.0.0.0, 2.3.0.2