Skip to main content
Parliament Crest
Intranet Header Image
Search
Home
Legislative Council
House of Assembly
About Parliament
Members
Committees
Legislation
Hansard
Resources
Education
  

How Do I?
  Go

Social Development Committee

Back to Standing Committees
Appointed 7/05/2002
Authority Parliamentary Committees Act 1991
Membership
Hon Gail Gago MLC, Chairperson (7/05/2002 - 1/05/2006)
Ms Frances Bedford MP (7/05/2002 - 1/05/2006)
Hon Terry Cameron MLC (7/05/2002 - 1/05/2006)
Hon Michelle Lensink MLC (9/07/2003 - 1/05/2006)
Mr Joe Scalzi MP (7/05/2002 - 1/05/2006)
Hon Trish White MP (1/06/2005 - 1/05/2006)
Committee Function
Version: 1.0.0.0, 2.3.0.2