Skip to main content
Parliament Crest
Intranet Header Image
Search
Home
Legislative Council
House of Assembly
About Parliament
Members
Committees
Legislation
Hansard
Resources
Education
  

How Do I?
  Go

Legislative Review Committee

Back to Standing Committees
Appointed 2/05/2006
Authority Parliamentary Committees Act 1991
Membership
Hon John Gazzola MLC, Presiding Member (2/05/2006 - 5/05/2010)
Hon John Darley MLC (21/11/2007 - 5/05/2010)
Hon Iain Evans MP (8/09/2009 - 5/05/2010)
Mrs Robyn Geraghty MP (2/05/2006 - 5/05/2010)
Hon Tom Kenyon MP (24/03/2009 - 5/05/2010)
Committee Function
  •  Public
    •  Annual Reports
    •  Committee Information
    •  Completed Inquiries 2002-2008
    •  Completed Inquiries 2009 -
    •  Current Inquiries
    •  Regulations
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
Version: 1.0.0.0, 2.3.0.2