Skip to main content
Parliament Crest
Intranet Header Image
Search
Home
Legislative Council
House of Assembly
About Parliament
Members
Committees
Legislation
Hansard
Resources
Education
  

How Do I?
  Go

Aboriginal Lands Parliamentary Standing Committee

Back to Standing Committees
Appointed 2/05/2006
Authority Aboriginal Lands Parliamentary Standing Committee Act 2003
Membership
Hon Jay Weatherill MP, Presiding Member (27/04/2006 - 5/05/2010)
Hon Lyn Breuer MP (27/04/2006 - 5/05/2010)
Hon Robert Brokenshire MLC (24/07/2008 - 5/05/2010)
Hon John Gazzola MLC (2/05/2006 - 5/05/2010)
Dr Duncan McFetridge MP (27/04/2006 - 5/05/2010)
Hon Terry Stephens MLC (24/04/2007 - 5/05/2010)
Committee Function
  •  Public
    •  Committee Members - profile
    •  Dialysis in the APY lands
    •  Stolen Generations Reparations Tribunal Bill 2010 Inquiry
    •  Tabled Reports
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
Version: 1.0.0.0, 2.3.0.2