Skip to main content
Parliament Crest
Intranet Header Image
Search
Home
Legislative Council
House of Assembly
About Parliament
Members
Committees
Legislation
Hansard
Resources
Education
  

How Do I?
  Go

Environment, Resources and Development Committee

Back to Standing Committees
Appointed 27/04/2006
Authority Parliament Committees Act 1991
Membership
Hon Lyn Breuer MP, Presiding Member (8/05/2006 - 5/05/2010)
Hon Michelle Lensink MLC (24/04/2007 - 5/05/2010)
Hon Mark Parnell MLC (2/05/2006 - 5/05/2010)
Hon Bob Such MP (27/04/2006 - 5/05/2010)
Mr Ivan Venning MP (27/04/2006 - 5/05/2010)
Hon Russell Wortley MLC (2/05/2006 - 5/05/2010)
Committee Function
  •  Public
    •  Amendments to Development Plans
    •  Aquaculture Policies
    •  Committee Information
    •  Completed Inquiries
    •  Current Inquiries
    •  Environmental Policies
    •  Planning Matters 2017-2018
    •  Wilderness Area Management
    •  Witness Schedule
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
Version: 1.0.0.0, 2.3.0.2