Skip to main content
Parliament Crest
Intranet Header Image
Search
Home
Legislative Council
House of Assembly
About Parliament
Members
Committees
Legislation
Hansard
Resources
Education
  

How Do I?
  Go

Natural Resources Committee

Back to Standing Committees
Appointed 27/04/2006
Authority Parliamentary Committees Act 1991
Membership
Hon John Rau MP, Presiding Member (9/05/2006 - 5/05/2010)
Hon Steph Key MP (27/04/2006 - 5/05/2010)
Hon Caroline Schaefer MLC (2/05/2006 - 5/05/2010)
Mr David Winderlich MLC (17/02/2009 - 5/05/2010)
Committee Function
  •  Public
    •  Committee Information
    •  Completed Inquiries
    •  Current Inquiries
    •  Fracking Inquiry
    •  General Briefings
    •  NRM levies 2015 2016
    •  NRM levies 2016 2017
    •  NRM levies 2017 2018
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
Version: 1.0.0.0, 2.3.0.2