Skip to main content
Parliament Crest
Intranet Header Image
Search
Home
Legislative Council
House of Assembly
About Parliament
Members
Committees
Legislation
Hansard
Resources
Education
  

How Do I?
  Go

Economic and Finance Committee

Back to Standing Committees
Appointed 12/05/2010
Authority Parliamentary Committees Act 1991
Membership
Hon Paul Caica MP (5/02/2013 - 5/05/2014)
Hon Iain Evans MP (12/05/2010 - 5/05/2014)
Mr Steven Griffiths MP (27/11/2012 - 5/05/2014)
Mr Peter Treloar MP (27/11/2012 - 5/05/2014)
Committee Function
  •  Public
    •  01 Inquiry into investment attraction
    •  02 Inquiry into economic contribution of migration
    •  03 Upcoming Hearings
    •  04 Committee Statutory Functions and Auditor-General matters
    •  05 Completed Inquiries and Reports
    •  06 Past Unreported Inquiries
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
Version: 1.0.0.0, 2.3.0.2