Profile picture of Mr Adrian Pederick

Mr Adrian Pederick

Hammond
House of Assembly

About Me

Full Name
Adrian Stephen Pederick
Party
Liberal Party
Position
Shadow Minister for Emergency Services
Electorate
Hammond
House
House of Assembly
Date Elected
18 March 2006
Other Information
For general electorate information, please visit the State Electoral Office website.

Contact Details

Electorate Telephone
08 8531 1676
Electorate Facsimile
08 8531 1282
Electorate Email
hammond@parliament.sa.gov.au
Electorate Address
20 Mannum Road, MURRAY BRIDGE SA 5253

Electoral History

Date
District
House
Party
Reason (if retired)
18 Mar 2006 - Current
Hammond
House of Assembly
Liberal Party

Offices Held

21 Apr 2022 - Current
Shadow Minister for Emergency Services
21 Apr 2022 - Current
Shadow Minister for Regional Roads
21 Apr 2022 - Current
Shadow Minister for Veterans Affairs
26 Mar 2018 - 27 Aug 2020
Government Whip
25 Jan 2017 - 22 Mar 2018
Shadow Parliamentary Secretary for Primary Industries, Regional Development and Tourism
08 Dec 2011 - 08 Feb 2013
Shadow Minister for Agriculture
08 Dec 2011 - 08 Feb 2013
Shadow Minister for Food and Fisheries
30 Apr 2010 - 09 Feb 2012
Opposition Whip
27 Apr 2009 - 19 Jul 2009
Shadow Minister for Mines
23 Sep 2008 - 26 Apr 2009
Shadow Minister for Sustainability and Climate Change
23 Sep 2008 - 06 Apr 2010
Shadow Minister for the River Murray
23 Sep 2008 - 08 Dec 2011
Shadow Minister for Food and Fisheries
23 Sep 2008 - 08 Feb 2013
Shadow Minister for Forests
18 Apr 2007 - 23 Sep 2008
Parliamentary Secretary to the Liberal Leader for the River Murray; Climate Change and Sustainability
24 Apr 2006 - 23 Sep 2008
Deputy Opposition Whip
- Current
Member
Show 11 more
Show less

Committee Membership

04 Mar 2021 - 03 Jun 2022
Shadow Minister for Emergency Services- Aboriginal Lands Parliamentary Standing Committee
08 Sep 2020 - 02 May 2022
Shadow Minister for Emergency Services- Natural Resources Committee
03 May 2018 - 04 Feb 2020
Shadow Minister for Emergency Services- Environment, Resources and Development Committee
17 Mar 2015 - 06 May 2015
10 Feb 2015 - 19 Dec 2017
Shadow Minister for Emergency Services- Publishing Committee
06 May 2014 - 18 Dec 2014
Shadow Minister for Emergency Services- Publishing Committee
06 May 2014 - Current
Shadow Minister for Emergency Services- Social Development Committee
24 Jul 2013 - 27 Nov 2013
Shadow Minister for Emergency Services- Anti-Social and Criminal Behaviour
28 Nov 2012 - 03 Jul 2013
Shadow Minister for Emergency Services- Dogs and Cats as Companion Animals
04 Apr 2012 - 13 Nov 2013
Shadow Minister for Emergency Services- Sustainable Farming Practices
09 Mar 2011 - 19 Sep 2012
Shadow Minister for Emergency Services- Grain Handling Industry
24 Mar 2009 - 24 Mar 2009
Shadow Minister for Emergency Services- Renmark Irrigation Trust Bill
10 Sep 2008 - 05 May 2010
Shadow Minister for Emergency Services- Publishing Committee
27 Apr 2006 - 06 May 2010
Shadow Minister for Emergency Services- Social Development Committee
Show 9 more
Show less