Profile picture of Hon Tammy Franks

Hon Tammy Franks

Member
Legislative Council

About Me

Full Name
Tammy Anne Franks
Party
Australian Greens
Electorate
Member
House
Legislative Council
Date Elected
20 March 2010

Electoral History

Date
District
House
Party
Reason (if retired)
20 Mar 2010 - Current
Member
Legislative Council
Australian Greens

Committee Membership

18 May 2022 - Current
03 May 2021 - Current
08 Apr 2020 - 18 Feb 2022
31 Jul 2019 - 15 Oct 2019
14 Dec 2018 - 03 Dec 2020
31 Oct 2018 - 11 May 2021
30 May 2018 - 26 Oct 2021
25 May 2016 - 28 Mar 2017
14 Oct 2015 - 28 Nov 2017
03 Jun 2015 - Current
25 Feb 2015 - Current
24 Nov 2010 - 28 Nov 2013
Show 31 more
Show less