Profile picture of Hon Ben Hood

Hon Ben Hood

Member
Legislative Council

About Me

Full Name
Benjamin (Ben) Robin Hood
Party
Liberal Party
Electorate
Member
House
Legislative Council
Date Elected
07 March 2023
Prior Employment
Designer

Electoral History

Date
District
House
Party
Reason (if retired)
07 Mar 2023 - Current
Member
Legislative Council
Liberal Party

Committee Membership

22 Feb 2024 - Current
03 May 2023 - Current
21 Mar 2023 - Current
21 Mar 2023 - Current
21 Mar 2023 - Current
09 Mar 2023 - 20 Dec 2023
Show 4 more
Show less
Acknowledgement of Country

The Parliament of South Australia acknowledges Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples as the traditional owners of this country throughout Australia, and their connection to land and community. We pay our respect to them and their cultures and to the Elders both past and present.